Ya Allah, keluarkanlah dia dari perutku dengan mudah dan selamat. Ya Allah, jadikankah dia sihat dan sempurna, berakal dan pandai, alim dan beramal. Ya Allah, panjangkanlah umurnya, sihatkanlah badannya dan baikkanlah akhlaknya, fasihkanlah lisannya, baguskanlah suaranya untuk membaca Al-Quran dan hadis, dengan berkat Nabi Muhammad SAW dan segala puji bagi Allah Tuhan semesta alam

lundi 27 septembre 2010

job hunting

i am still feel lazy to blog (and to work of course)
after 3 weeks being away from office, it was a blast!
both of us buat muke pagi tadi bile dah nak sampai office..muahhaha
but i was happy as well, as now im going to work with my hubby..yeay! (but not so long)

on the other hand, i am looking for a new job as well
being in the same office may be not so wise for both of us
thus, we decided that one of us has to rend his/her resignation letter
and i offered myself, because
  • my post here has not been confirmed
  • he was here earlier than me
  • regarding my qualification and expertise, i rather seek a better job somewhere else which can give me more satisfaction and can give me extra money..haha
  • i always wanna be a lecturer =)
therefore, i start looking for a lecturer post for any univ in Selangor..and I am considering applying for SLAB too..
am I ready to start PhD study now? i dunno, and will never know..huhuhu..lebey2 lagi tgh2 nak build up family ni kan..takut jugak jadi haru-baru..but i guess, i have to serah segala urusan dan perancangan kepada yg Esa..as He is the only one who knows what is the best for me.
btw, any idea on how to apply SLAB?

ok.that's about job hunting. how's about my wedding, reviews and pictures??haha..sorry folks..we just touched down yesterday, very early in the morning..only had a couple of hours to rest, unpacked stuffs, did house-cleaning, attended open house..phewww
futhermore, i dont know where shud i start. maybe i will let pictures to do the talking..and i just add some words la kot..seriouss rase sgt malass nak menaip..huhuhu..which made me sad as well, as now i didnt have much idea about what to be told in my blog..dulu mase prepare the wed, idea dtg mencurah2..hahaha miss those moments!

friends..thanks a lot for the wishes..

4 commentaires:

missbutterfly a dit…

hehe..gudluck! aku pun same gigih mencari kerja..haha

PurPLe LaDy AiFA a dit…

x sabar.. x sabar tgk gambar! hehe

mmg lps kawen syndrom nak update belog ni mmg ada pada bride2. blur2 nak update ape, and malas giler nak menaip, kan? heeee

tik a dit…

cik amy.... kalu nok appply SLAB.. mintak la UPM or UKM (which is dekat dgn rumoh and Duan kerja). Both Uni are good choices for you future career (grant byk and research sene nok buat). Nanti kawe call ghano utk apply SLAB nih.

Amalina a dit…

jaja: gud luck to u too =)

aifa: itu lah..malass bebenor nak bukak blog lately..heheh

tik: okeihh..nanti ore berguru ngna demo =
)